Privacy Policy

ADVERMC TRADING LLC., with tax address at: Privada de Perpetua No.7, Col. San José Insurgentes, C.P. 03900, Delegación Benito Juárez, México DF, It is your knowledge that personal data about you, including the sensitive ones, that currently or in the future will work in our databases, will be processed and / or used by: ADVERMC TRADING LLC and / or the controlling companies of the latter and / or our subsidiaries and / or subsidiaries and / or those third parties that, due to the nature of their services, work or functions, have the need to process and / or use your personal data, therefore, with the purpose of fulfilling those obligations that derive from the contractual and / or legal relationships existing between you as the owner of the personal data and the aforementioned companies, who, for the purposes of our services, will be responsible for the treatment of your personal data. ADVERMC TRADING LLC, may transfer the personal data in their databases to any of the companies controlling the latter and / or its subsidiaries and / or subsidiaries and even to third parties, national or foreign, unless the respective owners state expressly its opposition, in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (the Law). The holders may exercise the rights conferred by Law, as of January 6, 2012 through a written request, which must be presented personally or by mail at our headquarters or by email: advermc.usa@gmail.com. All requests that are submitted to the aforementioned mail or to the tax address located at: Privada de Perpetua No.7, Col. San José Insurgentes, CP 03900, Delegación Benito Juárez, México D.F., regardless of the means used by the owners, must: • Include the name and signature of the owner, as well as an address or other means to communicate the response to your request. • Accompany official documents that certify the identity of the owner. • Direct your request to ADVERMC TRADING LLC with a clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which will exercise the rights conferred by Law. To contact us please send an email to Lic. Luz María Osuna at advermc.usa@gmail.com. You are also informed, that your personal data will be used for the following purposes: Provide the services that you may require, for being our client or candidate in one of our services, for the application for scholarships or support programs that ADVERMC TRADING LLC., for the analysis of your data to any of our services and / or to evaluate the quality of our service. We may obtain personal data from other sources permitted by law, such as telephone directories (printed or via the Internet) or work directories. The data that we obtain by these means can be among others: Business Name, Name, Position, Telephone and Email. We inform you that in order to comply with the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy, Sensitive Personal Data will be collected and treated in accordance with the Law. Therefore, we promise that they will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee your privacy. Confidentiality. Also, it is made known to you, that you have the right to: Access and rectify your Personal Data, Sensitive Personal Data that we have and the details of the treatment thereof, stop receiving promotional messages and Revoke (cancel) the consent that was granted, when, it considers that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy or are being used for various purposes not consented or that the contractual or service relationship has ended, or to oppose the processing thereof for specific purposes. You must send an email to: advermc.usa@gmail.com requesting that your e-mail, telephone or personal information be omitted, specifying the specific case, the request will be made within a maximum period of 20 business days after your request. We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties, as well as making this transfer in the terms set by the Law. Moreover, we reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Policy at any time, in reference to new legislations, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services. These modifications will be available to the public through our website or our emails. In accordance with the provisions of Article 9 of the Law, we require your express consent for the processing of your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data, so we ask you to indicate whether or not you accept the terms, and you must make your statement by any of the means you use to communicate with ADVERMC TRADING LLC. with tax address; Cerrada de Perpetua No.7, Col. San José Insurgentes C.P. 03900 Mexico D.F. Tel. (55) 4632 5750, 6363 0079 and 0080 


ADVERMC TRADING LLC. All rights reserved. Mexico 2019®

LATINAMERICAN COFFEE SUMMIT​